FANDOM

9,276 Pages

This is a list of performers who appeared in multiple roles on 24.

Surnames A—E Edit

Omid Abtahi:

  1. Safa (Day 4)
  2. Jibraan Al-Zarian (Day 7)

Robert Alonzo:

  1. Salazar man #1 (Day 3)
  2. Salazar man #2 (Day 3)
  3. Coyote smuggler (Day 4 Prequel)

Randall Archer:

  1. Dawn Brigade terrorist (Day 5)
  2. Bar patron (Day 6)
  3. Nichols' mercenary (Day 7)
  4. Slain Secret Service sentry (Day 7)
  5. Secret Service agent (Day 7)
  6. FBI TAC team agent (Day 7)
  7. Cara's accomplice (Day 7)
  8. FBI helicopter gunner (Day 7)
  9. Novakovich's bodyguard (Day 8)

Gary Arthurs:

  1. CIA operative (Day 9)
  2. CIA agent (Day 9)
  3. CIA worker (Day 9)
  4. Stolnavich bodyguard (Day 9)

Sam Ayers:

  1. Jeff Breeher (Day 1)
  2. Back alley cop (Day 5)
  3. NYPD officer (Day 8)

Anthony Azizi:

  1. Mamud Rasheed Faheen (Day 2)
  2. Rafique (Day 4)

Gregory J. Barnett:

  1. Coral Snake soldier (Day 2)
  2. CTU humvee driver (Day 2)
  3. Jesper Isberg (Day 2)
  4. Prison guard (Day 3)
  5. CTU security guard (Day 3)

Kevin Beard:

  1. Officer Barber (Day 2)
  2. CTU field agent (Day 4)

Xander Berkeley:

  1. George Mason (Day 1, Day 2)
  2. The Handler (24: Solitary)

Erik Betts:

  1. Dubaku's henchman (Day 7)
  2. Galvez EMT (Day 7)
  3. Mullins (Day 8)

Chino Binamo:

  1. Omar's henchman (Day 4)
  2. Henderson's mercenary (Day 5)

Michelle C. Bonilla:

  1. Female field reporter (Day 3, Day 4)
  2. U.S. Attorney Vanessa Diaz (24: Solitary)

Jon Braver:

  1. Assad's man (Day 6)
  2. Fayed's man (Day 6)
  3. Morris O'Brian (stunt double) (Day 6)
  4. Abu Fayed (stunt double) (Day 6)

Jeff Brockton:

  1. Cobb (Day 5: scene deleted)
  2. CTU Bravo sniper (Day 6)
  3. White House staffer (Day 7)
  4. Slain Secret Service sentry (Day 7)
  5. Secret Service agent (Day 7)
  6. Security contractor (Day 8)

Dana Bunch:

  1. CTU staffer (Day 1, Day 2, Day 3, Day 4, Day 5)
  2. Teller (Day 7)

William H. Burton, Jr.:

  1. Gaines' mercenary (Day 1)
  2. CTU worker (Day 2)
  3. Hitman at Felsted (Day 4)
  4. Dawn Brigade separatist (Day 5)
  5. Stipes' henchman (Day 5)

Jeff Cadiente:

  1. Daniels (Day 1)
  2. Danny (Day 2)
  3. Marwan's man (Day 4)
  4. Airport cop (Day 5)
  5. CTU SUV driver (Day 5)
  6. Car driver (Day 6)
  7. Nichols' guard (Day 7)
  8. Dubaku's driver (stunt driver) (Day 7)
  9. Bob Peluso (stunt driver) (Day 7)
  10. Victor Aruz (stunt driver) (Day 8)
  11. Cole Ortiz (stunt driver) (Day 8)

James Caffery:

  1. Jimmy Bronson: (Day 2, Day 3)
  2. Peterson: (Day 3)

Jennifer Caputo:

  1. Bridgit (stunt double) (Day 1)
  2. CTU worker 1 (Day 2)
  3. CTU worker 2 (Day 2)
  4. Lynne Kresge (stunt double) (Day 2)

Kevin Chapman:

  1. Coast Guard officer (Day 1)
  2. Warden Mitchell (Day 3)

Trace Cheramie:

  1. White (Day 4)
  2. Security contractor (Day 8)

Kenneth Choi:

  1. Cheng's Operative 1 (Day 6)
  2. Cheng's Operative 2 (Day 6)

Assaf Cohen:

  1. Yassir (Day 4)
  2. Navid (Day 8)

Addie Daddio:

  1. OC phone operator (Day 2)
  2. Rose Mossman (Day 5)

Alan Dale

Brett DeLuca:

  1. Secret Service agent (24: Redemption, Day 7)
  2. Charters or Turner (Day 7)

John Dixon:

  1. Dawn Brigade gunman (Day 5)
  2. Russian consulate guard (Day 6)
  3. CTU paramedic (Legacy)

Daniel Dow:

  1. Cutler (Day 9)
  2. Belcheck (stunt double) (Day 9)

Beau Dremann:

  1. Marx (Day 4)
  2. Security guard (Day 7)

Tony Donno:

  1. Gaines hitman #2 (Day 1)
  2. Harris's mercenary (Day 1)
  3. CTU guard (Day 1)
  4. LAPD officer (Day 2)
  5. CTU worker 1 (Day 2)
  6. CTU worker 2 (Day 2)
  7. Compound sentry 1 (Day 4)
  8. Compound sentry 2 (Day 4)
  9. Dawn Brigade separatist (Day 5)
  10. Victor's guard (Day 6)
  11. White House Secret Service guard (Day 7)
  12. Airport security guard (Day 7)
  13. Secret Service agent (Day 8)

Doc Duhame:

  1. Wallace's accomplice (Day 2)
  2. Graves or Martinez (Day 3)
  3. Ari (Day 7)

Jesse Escochea:

  1. CTU field agent (Day 4, Day 5)
  2. FBI police (Day 7)
  3. Metropolitan Police Officer (Day 7)
  4. FBI SWAT (Day 7)
  5. CTU NY agent (Day 8)

Eyad Elbitar:

  1. Fayed's henchman (Day 6)
  2. Hassan's bodyguard (Day 8)

Danny Epper:

  1. Secret Service agent (Day 1)
  2. Angry neighbor (Day 4)

Surnames F—J Edit

David Fabrizio:

  1. TAC team member (Day 3: 10am-11am)
  2. D. Davis (Day 5: 6am-7am)

Edward Fernandez:

  1. Smuggler (Day 4 Prequel)
  2. Fayed's man (Day 6: 1pm-2pm)
  3. Salazar guard 1 (The Rookie: see article for appearances)

Greg Fitzpatrick:

  1. (see article for roles)

Michael Bryan French:

  1. Frank Simes (Day 1: 8am-9am)
  2. Ted Hovis (Day 7: 7pm-8pm)

Kevin Fry-Bowers:

  1. Kevin (Day 3: 8am-9am, 9am-10am, 10am-11am)
  2. Cooper (Day 7: 10pm-11pm)

Rey Gallegos:

  1. Devlin (Day 1: 11pm-12am)
  2. Mizelli (Day 7: 10pm-11pm, 2am-3am)

Chris Gann:

  1. Secret Service agent (Day 5: 4pm-5pm)
  2. Scott (Day 6: 11am-12pm)
  3. Gredenko's man on plane wing (Day 6: 4pm-5pm)
  4. CTU sniper (Day 6: 8pm-9pm)
  5. Phillip Bauer's henchman (Day 6: 4am-5am, 5am-6am)
  6. Secret Service agent (Day 7: 7pm-8pm)
  7. Mathis (Day 8: 5am-6am)

Lance Gilbert

  1. (see article for roles)

Troy Gilbert:

  1. (see article for roles)

John Griffin:

  1. Agent Peter (Day 5: 8pm-9pm)
  2. Starkwood tech (Day 7: 1am-2am)

Nicholas Guilak:

  1. Farhad Salim (Day 2: 12pm-1pm)
  2. Yosik Khatami (Day 4: 6pm-7pm, 12am-1am)

Jimmy Halty:

  1. Carjacked motorist (Day 4)
  2. Weaver (Day 5)

Richard Hansen:

  1. Aron Bashir's henchman (Day 9: 12pm-1pm)
  2. Letitcia guard (Day 9: 10pm-11am)

Michael Hilow:

  1. Crescent Collectibles terrorist (Day 2: 2pm-3pm)
  2. Compound sentry (Day 4: 12pm-1pm)
  3. Marwan's terrorist (Day 4: 8pm-9pm)
  4. Henderson's mercenary (Day 5: 10pm-11pm)
  5. Fayed's guard (Day 6: 6am-7am)
  6. Fayed's warehouse guard (Day 6: 10pm-11pm)
  7. Sniper terrorist (Day 8: 4am-5am)

Brian Hite:

  1. FBI agent (Day 5: 8am-9am)
  2. Russian terrorist (Day 5: 10am-11am)
  3. CTU SWAT (Day 5: 10am-11am)
  4. Escort cop (Day 5: 4pm-5pm)
  5. CTU security guard (Day 6: 1am-2am)
  6. Agent Torres (Day 8: 4pm-5pm, stunt double)
  7. CTU security guard (Day 8: 12am-1am, 4am-3am)
  8. CTU security guard (Day 8: 7am-8am)
  9. Lee (Day 8: see article for appearances)
  10. Shot civilian (Day 8: 11am-12pm)

Buddy Joe Hooker:

  1. Jeep driver (Day 1: 1am-2am)
  2. Drazen's mercenary (Day 1: 9pm-10pm, 11pm-12am)

Norman Howell:

  1. (see article for roles)

Endre Hules:

  1. Serge (Day 1: 9pm-10pm, 11pm-12am)
  2. Stovich (Day 6: 5pm-6pm)

Greg Hutto:

  1. Michaels (Day 5 and Day 6: see article for appearances)
  2. FBI police (Day 7: 10am-11am)

Jamison Jones:

  1. Nirman (Day 2: 11pm-12am, 12am-1am)
  2. Dan (Day 6: 10am-11am, 1pm-2pm, 3pm-4pm, 4pm-5pm)

Reggie Jordan:

  1. Officer Lerma (Day 5: 9:00am-10:00am)
  2. CTU doctor (Day 8: 8:00am-9:00am)

Surnames K—O Edit

Anil Kapoor:

  1. President Omar Hassan (Day 8)
  2. Jai Singh Rathod (24: India)

Dennis Keiffer:

  1. (see article for roles)

Oliver Keller:

  1. Stephen Saunders (Day 3: 10am-11am, stunt double)
  2. Arthur Rabens (Day 3: 12pm-1pm, stunt driver)
  3. Stevens (Day 4: 7pm-8pm)

Perry Kelly:

  1. Bernhart (Day 4: 6am-7am)
  2. Unnamed flight passenger (Day 5: 2am-3am)

Henry M. Kingi, Jr.:

  1. Unnamed gunman (Day 1: 6pm-7pm)
  2. Young (Day 3: 5am-6am)
  3. Omar henchman (Day 4: 7am-8am)
  4. Rasheed (Day 4: 8pm-9pm, 9pm-10pm)
  5. Unnamed terrorist (Day 7: 1pm-2pm)
  6. Unnamed secret service agent (Day 7: 7pm-8pm)
  7. Dolen (Day 7: 10pm-11pm, 11pm-12am)
  8. Secret Service bodyguard (Day 8: 5am-6am)

Henry Kingi, Sr.:

  1. Van driver (Day 3: 1pm-2pm)
  2. Oriol (Day 3: 10pm-11pm, stunt driver)
  3. Jack's pursuer (Season 5 Prequel)
  4. Carjacked motorist (Day 6: 12am-1am)
  5. Park bystander (Day 7: 5pm-6pm)

Hiro Koda:

  1. Fayed's guard (Day 6: 10pm-11pm)
  2. Hopkins (Day 8: see article for appearances)

Nina Landey:

  1. Amanda (Day 1: 2pm-3pm)
  2. Eve (Day 2: 6am-7am)

Steve Lanza:

  1. Rayner (Day 2: see article for appearances)
  2. Jesse (Day 3: see article for appearances)
  3. Danny (Day 4; Day 5; Day 6: see article for appearances)
  4. Behrooz Araz (stand-in) (Day 4: see article for appearances)
  5. Reed (Day 7: see article for appearances)
  6. Lanza (Day 8: see article for appearances)

Bill Leaman:

  1. "Hero" passenger (Day 5: 2am-3am)
  2. Graem's henchman (Day 6: see article for appearances)
  3. FBI SWAT (Day 7: 11pm-12am)

Lukaz Leong

  1. (see article for roles)

Christopher Leps:

  1. (see article for roles)

Dan Lemieux:

  1. (see article for roles)

David Robert Lewis:

  1. Charters or Turner (Day 7: see articles for appearances)
  2. Nichols' henchman (Day 7: see article for appearances)
  3. Lynch (Day 8: see article for appearances)

Jean-Paul Ly

  1. (see article for roles)

Jalil Jay Lynch:

  1. (see article for roles)

Dennis Madalone:

  1. (see article for roles)

Adoni Maropis:

  1. Alam (Day 4: 7pm-8pm scenes deleted)
  2. Abu Fayed (Day 6: see article for appearances)

Rudolf Martin:

  1. Martin Belkin (Day 1: 12am-1am)
  2. Jonathan Matijevich (Day 1: 1am-2am, 2am-3am, 6am-7am, 7am-8am)

Anthony Martins:

  1. Warehouse sentry (Day 6: 10pm-11pm)
  2. Salazar guard 2 (The Rookie: see article for appearances)
  3. Samir's terrorist (Day 8: see article for appearances)

Jeffrey McDancer:

  1. FBI agent (Day 7: 9:00am-10:00am)
  2. Secret Service agent (Day 7: 7:00pm-8:00pm)
  3. Faulkner (Day 8: 3:00am-4:00am)

Kevin McCorkle:

  1. LAPD officer (Day 3: 12pm-1pm)
  2. Sullivan: (Day 7: 4am-5am)

Dustin Meier:

  1. Compound guard (Day 4: 12pm-1pm)
  2. Warehouse sentry (Day 4: 10pm-11pm)
  3. Airport cop (Day 5: 8am-9am)
  4. Victor's guard (Day 4: 7pm-8pm)
  5. Nichols' henchman (Day 7: 1pm-2pm)
  6. Charters (Day 8: 7am-8am)

John Meier:

  1. Gaines hitman (Day 1: 1am-2am)
  2. Peter Kingsley henchman (Day 2: 7am-8am)
  3. Inmate D-9973 (Day 3: 4pm-5pm)
  4. Saunders' man (Day 3: 10am-11am)
  5. Compound terrorist (Day 4: 12pm-1pm)
  6. Compound terrorist 2 (Day 4: 12pm-1pm)
  7. Bergen (Day 4: see article for appearances)
  8. Bystander (Day 5: 7am-8am)
  9. CTU driver (Day 5: 10am-11am)
  10. Secret Service agent (Day 5: 4pm-5pm)
  11. Christopher Henderson (Day 5: 1am-2am, stunt driver)
  12. Civilian (Day 6: Day 6: 6:00am-7:00am)
  13. FBI police (Day 7: 10am-11am)
  14. FBI driver (Day 7: 7am-8am)
  15. Secret Service agent (Day 8: 5am-6am)
  16. Logan's escort agent (Day 8: 1pm-2pm)

Christopher Michael:

  1. Arnold (Day 5: 6pm-7pm scenes deleted)
  2. FBI Policeman #1 (Day 7: 10am-11am)

Marci Michelle:

  1. Jackie (Day 4; Day 5: see article for appearances)
  2. Marcy Reynolds (Day 5; Day 6: see article for appearances)
  3. Marci Lamont (Day 7: see article for appearances)

Tim Mikulecky:

  1. Mark Wexler (Day 5: 12am-1am, 1am-2am)
  2. Consulate guard (Day 6: 6pm-7pm)
  3. FBI CIRG agent (Day 7: 8pm-9pm)
  4. Airport cop (Day 7: 6am-7am)
  5. Chiarella (Day 8: 10pm-11pm)
  6. CTU security guard (Day 8: 7am-8am)

Roman Mitichyan:

  1. Vasili (Day 6: 6pm-7pm, stunt double)
  2. Gredenko's henchman (Day 6: 8pm-9pm)
  3. Mikhail (Day 8: see article for appearances)

Bennie E. Moore, Jr.:

  1. (see article for roles)

Carmen Mormino:

  1. Businessman (Day 1: 2am-3am)
  2. Randall Sikes (Day 2: 6pm-7pm)

Navid Negahban:

  1. Abdullah (Day 4: 9pm-10pm)
  2. Jamot (Day 8: 9pm-10pm)

Joe Nieves:

  1. Teenager (Day 1: 2am-3am)
  2. Jim Koernig (Day 8: 5pm-6pm)

Jorge Noa:

  1. Horse trainer (Day 3: 1pm-2pm)
  2. EMS paramedic (Day 5: 11pm-12am)

Carrick O'Quinn:

  1. Kingsley's mercenary (Day 2: 1am-2am)
  2. Adam or Jason (Day 4: see articles for appearances)
  3. Dalton (Day 7, Day 8: see article for appearances)

Surnames P—T Edit

J.J. Perry:

  1. (see article for roles)

Michael Placencia:

  1. (see article for roles)

Wiley Pickett:

  1. Simms (Day 1: 3am-4am)
  2. Lennert (Day 7: 9am-10am)

Andy Pilgrim:

  1. CIA agent (Day 9: 11am-12pm)
  2. Ian Al-Harazi (stunt double) (Day 9: 7pm-8pm)

Gary Price:

  1. Murphy (Day 7: 11pm-12am)
  2. FBI agent (Day 7: 1am-2am)
  3. CTU security guard (Day 8: 7am-8am)

Austin Priester

  1. Elemu's henchman (Day 7: 3pm-4pm)
  2. Juma's soldier (Day 7: 6pm-7pm, 7pm-8pm, 8pm-9pm)

Mark Riccardi:

  1. Motorcade terrorist (Day 5: 4pm-5pm)
  2. Henderson's mercenary (Day 5: 10pm-11pm)
  3. Bar patron (Day 6: 9pm-10pm)
  4. Nichols' mercenary (Day 7: 2pm-3pm)
  5. CTU security guard (Day 8: 3am-4am)
  6. FBI agent (Day 8: 1pm-2pm)

Jimmy N. Roberts:

  1. (see article for roles)

Erik Rondell:

  1. Harris's mercenary (Day 1: 7pm-8pm, 8pm-9pm)
  2. Stark's second driver (Day 2: 2am-3am)
  3. Compound sentry (Day 4: 12pm-1pm)
  4. Eric (Day 5: see articles for appearances)
  5. McCullough (Day 5: see articles for appearances)
  6. Ed (Day 6: see articles for appearances)
  7. FBI agent (Day 7: 3am-4am)
  8. Bishop's commando (Day 8: 5am-6am)
  9. Secret Service agent (Day 8: 1pm-2pm)

Laurence Todd Rosenthal:

  1. Mishko Suba (Day 1: 3pm-4pm)
  2. Marwan's terrorist (Day 4: 8pm-9pm, 9pm-10pm)
  3. Hasim (Day 6: 6am-7am, 9pm-10pm)
  4. Mehran's roof sentry (Day 8: 7am-8am)

Sterling Rush:

  1. Jay: (Day 1: see article for appearances)
  2. Greer: (Day 8: see article for appearances)

Heather Salmon:

  1. Heather (Day 2: 6am-7am)
  2. Deborah (Day 4: 9pm-10pm, 2am-3am)

Carlos Sanz:

  1. Simon Cullens: (Day 3: 7pm-8pm)
  2. Mario: (Day 3: 7pm-8pm; deleted character)

Richard Schimmelpfenneg

  1. FBI officer
  2. Starkwood mercenary

Christopher September:

  1. (see article for roles)

Sammy Sheik:

  1. Masheer Abu-Marzuq (Day 6: 7am-8am, 8am-9am)
  2. Jamal bin Muhammed (The Rookie: Coffee Run)

Tim Sitarz:

  1. (see article for roles)

Mike Smith:

  1. Kingsley's mercenary (Day 2: 7am-8am)
  2. Marine sergeant (Day 6: 11pm-12am)

Erik Stabenau:

  1. (see article for roles)

Justin Sundquist:

  1. Airport security guard (Day 5: 8am-9am)
  2. CTU security guard (Day 5: 6pm-7pm)
  3. Sergei Bazhaev (stunt double) (Day 8: 11pm-12am)
  4. Bishop's commando (Day 8: 5am-6am)

Faran Tahir:

  1. Mosque greeter (Day 2: 6pm-7pm)
  2. Tomas Sherek (Day 4: Prequel, 7am-8am)

Chuck Tamburro:

  1. (see article for roles)

Vladimir Tevlovski:

  1. FBI SWAT agent (Day 2: 2pm-3pm)
  2. Bazhaev henchman 2 (see article for appearances)

Terrell Tilford:

  1. Paul Wilson (Day 1: 11pm-12am)
  2. Reynolds (Day 7: 8pm-9pm)

Hrach Titizian:

  1. Zamil Kouri (Day 6: 7am-8am, 8am-9am)
  2. Nabeel (Day 8: 10pm-11pm)

Tony Todd:

  1. Michael Norris (Day 3: 3am-4am)
  2. Benjamin Juma (Redemption; Day 7: 6pm-7pm, 7pm-8pm, 8pm-9pm)

Surnames U—Z Edit

Angelo Vacco:

  1. Airport young man (Day 7: 6am-7am)
  2. Alex (Day 8: 1pm-2pm)

Jeremy Ray Valdez:

  1. Tim Rooney (Day 5: 5am-6am)
  2. Jason Blaine (The Rookie)

James C. Victor:

  1. Danny (Day 5: 7am-8am scenes deleted)
  2. Hal Turner (Day 6: 12pm-1pm, 1pm-2pm, 3pm-4pm, 4am-5am)

Pete Walsh:

  1. LAPD officer (Day 4: 8am-9am)
  2. Witt (see article for appearances)
  3. Jesse Collier (see article for appearances)

Vincent Wang:

  1. Armstrong (Day 9: 11am-12pm)
  2. Cheng's thug (Day 9: 9pm-10pm)
  3. Cheng Zhi (stunt double) (Day 9: 10pm-11am)

Cliff Weissman:

  1. Rescue worker (Day 2: 11am-12pm)
  2. Horter (Day 4: 9pm-10pm)

Thom Williams:

  1. (see article for roles)

Marcus Young

  1. (see article for roles)

Background information and notes Edit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.